• Building Contacts

    District Office, 411 North Madison Street - (417)673-6000   FAX (417)673-6007

    • Dr. Anthony Rossetti, Superintendent
    • Dr. Brenten Byrd, Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum & Instruction
    • Dr. Kevin Cooper, Assistant Superintendent of Business Operations
    • Mrs., Kayla Cullers Director Special Education
    • Mr. Tim Workman, Director of Finance & Data Management 
    • Mrs. Amanda Robbins, Director of Grants & Community Relations
    • Mrs. Kelli Frazier, Director of Webb City Schools Foundation
    • Mrs. Kim Jones, Assistant to Superintendent & Human Resources 
    • Mrs. Stacy Lortz, Accounts Payable & Support Staff Payroll 
    • Ms. Cheryl Chaney, District Registrar & Enrollment Coordinator 
    • Mrs. Heather Roderique, Assistant to Assistant Superintendent Curriculum & Instruction
    • Mrs. Dina Hensley, Substitute Coordinator & Purchasing
    • Mrs. Stacey Crane, PowerSchool & Data Management 

     

    Bess Truman Primary, 800 N. HWY. D. - (417)673-6055   FAX (417)673-6057

    • Dr. Alicia Zornes, Principal

     

    Carterville Elementary, 210 E. Hall St. - (417)673-6080   FAX (417)673-6082

    • Mr. Jarrett Cook, Principal

     

    Eugene Field Elementary, 510 S. Oronogo St. - (417)673-6040   FAX (417)673-6041

    • Mr. Dusty Allen, Principal

     

    Franklin Alternative School, 404 E. Tracy St. - (417)673-6070

    • Mr. Jackson Boyer, Administrator

     

    Harry S Truman Elementary,810 N. HWY D. - (417)673-6085   FAX (417)673-6087

    • Mrs. Jodi Bennett, Principal

     

    Heritage Preschool, 1020 N. Webb St. -  (417)673-6074   FAX (417)673-6071

    • Mrs. Jenny Parker, Preschool & PAT Director
    • Mrs. Traci Coleman, Early Childhood Special Education Director

     

    Madge T. James Kindergarten, 211 W. Aylor St. (417)673-6075   FAX (417)673-6077

    • Ms. Karen Brownfield, Principal

     

    Mark Twain Elementary, 1427 W. Aylor St. (417)673-6050   FAX (417)673-6051

    • Mrs. Jan Shelly, Principal

     

    Webster Primary Center, 704 N. Main St. (417)673-6060   FAX (417)673-6061

    • Mrs. Sara Lee, Principal

     

    Webb City Middle School, 603 W. Aylor St. (417)673-6045   FAX (417)673-6048

    • Mr. Jonathan Wengert, Principal
    • Ms. Melissa Huff, Assistant Principal

     

    Webb City Junior High School, 807 W. 1st St. (417)673-6030   FAX (417)673-6048

    • Mrs. Angie Broaddus, Principal
    • Mr. Jonathon Derryberry, Assistant Principal

     

    Webb City Senior High School, 621 N. Madison St. (417)673-6010   FAX (417)673-6017

    • Mr. Josh Flora, Principal
    • Mrs. Tamara Ponce, Assistant Principal
    • Mrs. Amanda Eggleston, Assistant Principal
    • Mr. Jeff Wilkie, Assistant Principal

     


    Food Service Department, 807 W. 1st St. - (417)673-6009 

    • Mrs. Dina Winningham, Director of Food Service

     

    Student Services, 20 S. Jefferson St. (417)673-6033   FAX (417)673-6043

    • Mrs. Kayla Cullers, Director of Special Education

     

    Transportation, 920 W. Winstrom - (417)673-6021   FAX (417)673-6023

    • Mr. Tony Philpot, Director of Transportation

     

    Webb City CARES, 30 S. Jefferson St. (417)673-3402

    • Jesse DeGonia, Director of Webb City CARES